StationArrDepDist.PF
1VadnagarFirst18.2002
2Mahesana Jn18.4518.50347
3Ahmedabad Jn (RL)20.2520.351036
4Maninagar20.5320.551063
5Mahemadavad Kheda Road21.1621.181312
6Nadiad Jn21.3321.351491
7Anand Jn21.5021.521674
8Vadodara Jn (RL)22.3022.352031
9Bharuch Jn23.2723.292734
10Kosamba Jn23.5723.593012
11Surat (RL)00.3200.373322
12Navsari01.0801.103612
13Valsad (RL)01.5001.554003
14Vapi (RL)02.1302.154242
15Umargam Road02.4302.454543
16Palghar03.2803.305082
17Saphale03.4303.455222
18Borivali04.2004.255659
19Andheri04.4304.455779
20Bandra Terminus05.25Last5833
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

19018 LOKSHAKTI EXP Train Route

Abount Train 19018 LOKSHAKTI EXP

19018 LOKSHAKTI EXP, Vadnagar to Bandra Terminus runs Daily, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 11 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 53 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 19018 LOKSHAKTI EXP is owned by Western Railway (WR). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.19018 LOKSHAKTI EXP category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.