StationArrDepDist.PF
1Mtyr C Tushar MFirst00.1001
2Jammu Tawi01.1001.20543
3Pathankot Cantt03.0003.051531
4Jalandhar Cant05.0005.102662
5Ludhiana Jn06.0506.153181
6Rajpura Jn07.1907.214043
7Ambala Cant Jn08.0008.104323
8Bhodwal Majri09.3509.375641
9New Delhi (RL)10.5011.156306
10Agra Cantt13.5514.008241
11Gwalior Jn15.5015.529431
12Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi) (RL)17.2017.2810402
13Bina Malkhedi19.3319.3511922
14Saugor20.2820.3012631
15Damoh21.3321.3513412
16Katni Murwara (RL)23.3023.4014501
17Shahdol02.0802.1315751
18Anuppur Jn02.5803.0316161
19Pendra Road03.4103.4316661
20Usalapur (Bilaspur)06.0506.1517591
21Bhatapara07.0107.0318103
22Tilda07.2207.2418372
23Raipur Jn08.0008.0518741
24Durg09.10Last19111
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

20848 DURG SF EXP Train Route

Abount Train 20848 DURG SF EXP

20848 DURG SF EXP, Mtyr C Tushar M to Durg runs F, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 33 hr. Average speed is 58 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 20848 DURG SF EXP is owned by South East Central Railway (SECR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.20848 DURG SF EXP category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.