StationArrDepDist.PF
1Thiruvananthapuram NorthFirst11.1505
2Kollam Jn12.0512.08592
3Kayankulam12.4512.471001
4Alleppey13.2413.271432
5Ernakulam Jn14.1014.152001
6Thrisur15.3715.402742
7Shoranur Jn17.0017.053077
8Tirur17.3417.353521
9Kozhikkode (Calicut)18.2218.253924
10Kannur (Cannanore)19.4719.504821
11Kasaragod (PQ)20.4920.505672
12Mangalore Jn (RL)21.5522.006141
13Udupi23.3623.386962
14Karwar02.0002.029632
15Madgaon (RL)03.5004.0010452
16Ratnagiri08.1508.2013792
17Sangmeshwar09.0809.1014262
18Panvel13.2013.2517425
19Vasai Road15.1015.1518096
20Palghar15.5315.5518481
21Surat (RL)18.2818.3320241
22Ankleshwar Jn19.2119.2320741
23Vadodara Jn20.3920.4421533
24Anand Jn21.3221.3421893
25Ahmedabad Jn (RL)22.3522.4522531
26Viramgam Jn23.4523.4723181
27Surendranagar00.5300.5523831
28Rajkot Jn02.4602.512499
29Hapa03.5103.5325762
30Jamnagar04.1304.1825841
31Wansjaliya Jn06.1406.1526821
32Porbandar07.15Last27163
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

20909 TVCN PBR SF EXP Train Route

Abount Train 20909 TVCN PBR SF EXP

20909 TVCN PBR SF EXP, Thiruvananthapuram North to Porbandar runs Su, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 44 hr. Average speed is 62 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 20909 TVCN PBR SF EXP is owned by Western Railway (WR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.20909 TVCN PBR SF EXP category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.