StationArrDepDist.PF
1ChandigarhFirst05.4006
2Ambala Cant Jn06.2506.30686
3Karnal07.2107.231431
4Panipat Jn07.4507.471772
5Bhodwal Majri08.0308.052011
6Delhi Cantt (RL)10.0510.072711
7Gurgaon10.2410.262881
8Rewari11.1511.253406
9Narnaul12.0712.093912
10Nim Ka Thana12.4512.474412
11Shri Madhopur13.1313.154782
12Ringas Jn13.2713.304882
13Renwal13.5914.015211
14Phulera Jn14.3014.325554
15Kishangarh15.1115.136092
16Ajmer Jn (RL)15.4516.006355
17Beawar16.4116.436871
18Marwar Jn17.5518.007752
19Falna18.4018.458411
20Abu Road (RL)20.0520.159402
21Palanpur Jn21.1521.209921
22Mahesana Jn22.1122.1310586
23Ahmedabad Jn00.2500.3511274
24Anand Jn01.4201.4411914
25Vadodara Jn02.1702.2212261
26Bharuch Jn03.0703.0912964
27Surat (RL)03.5504.0013552
28Borivali06.3606.4015889
29Bandra Terminus07.35Last16074
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

22452 CDG BDTS EXP Train Route

Abount Train 22452 CDG BDTS EXP

22452 CDG BDTS EXP, Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus runs W Su, has classes 1A 2A 3A SL 3E. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 25 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 62 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 22452 CDG BDTS EXP is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.22452 CDG BDTS EXP category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.