StationArrDepDist.PF
1VisakhapatnamFirst23.0006
2Duvvada23.2323.25181
3Anakapalle23.3923.40342
4Tuni00.2400.25971
5Samalkot Jn01.0801.101513
6Rajamundry02.0302.052011
7Tadepalligudem02.4802.502433
8Eluru03.2303.252913
9Vijayawada Jn (RL)04.5005.003503
10New Guntur (RL)05.3905.40380
11Tenali Jn06.1406.154053
12Chirala06.5907.004632
13Ongole07.4407.455123
14Nellore09.1409.156283
15Gudur Jn10.0310.056661
16Sri Kalahasti10.5811.007261
17Renigunta Jn11.2811.307502
18Tirupati12.30Last759
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

22707 DOUBLE DECKER SF Train Route

Abount Train 22707 DOUBLE DECKER SF

22707 DOUBLE DECKER SF, Visakhapatnam to Tirupati runs M Th Sa, has classes CC 3E. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 13 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 56 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 22707 DOUBLE DECKER SF is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with , . Superfast fare is applicable.22707 DOUBLE DECKER SF category type is Super Fast. It is a Broad Gauge train.