StationArrDepDist.PF
1SealdahFirst13.0003
2Bidhannagar Road13.0713.087
3Dum Dum13.1113.12101
4Belgharia13.1613.17141
5Agarpara13.1913.20171
6Sodepur13.2213.23191
7Khardaha13.2613.27211
8Titagarh13.2913.30231
9Barrackpore13.3313.34251A
10Palta13.3613.3728
11Ichhapur13.3913.40301
12Shyamnagar13.4313.4433
13Kankinara13.4813.49381
14Naihati Jn14.0014.02413
15Halishahar14.0514.06451
16Kanchrapara14.1014.11481
17Kalyani14.1414.15511
18Madanpur14.1914.20561
19Simurali14.2314.24601
20Palpara14.2614.2762
21Chakdaha14.2914.30651
22Payradanga14.3914.40711
23Ranaghat Jn14.5014.52761
24Kalinarynpur Jn14.5714.58802
25Habibpur15.0115.0284
26Phulia15.0615.07891
27Shantipur15.20Last963
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

31523 SDAH- STB LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 31523 SDAH- STB LOCAL

31523 SDAH- STB LOCAL, Sealdah to Shantipur runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 20 min. Average speed is 41 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 31523 SDAH- STB LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.31523 SDAH- STB LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.