StationArrDepDist.PF
1SealdahFirst17.5003
2Dum Dum18.0118.02101
3Sodepur18.1018.11193
4Barrackpore18.2218.23251A
5Palta18.2518.2628
6Shyamnagar18.3118.3233
7Jagadal18.3518.3636
8Kankinara18.3718.38381
9Naihati Jn18.4318.44413
10Halishahar18.4718.48451
11Kanchrapara18.5118.52481
12Kalyani18.5518.56512
13Madanpur19.0019.01561
14Simurali19.0419.05601
15Palpara19.0719.0862
16Chakdaha19.1019.11651
17Payradanga19.1519.16711
18Ranaghat Jn19.2919.30761
19Kalinarynpur Jn19.3519.36802
20Habibpur19.3919.4084
21Phulia19.4419.45891
22Bathna Krittibas H19.4819.4993
23Shantipur20.00Last963
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

31531 SDAH- STB LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 31531 SDAH- STB LOCAL

31531 SDAH- STB LOCAL, Sealdah to Shantipur runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 10 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 31531 SDAH- STB LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.31531 SDAH- STB LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.