Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

31622 RHA SDAH LOCAL Route

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1Ranaghat JnFirst10.12001
Daily
2Payradanga10.1610.17151
3Chakdaha10.2110.221111
4Palpara10.2410.251131
5Simurali10.2710.281161
6Madanpur10.3110.321201
7Kalyani10.3610.371251
8Kanchrapara10.3910.401281
9Halishahar10.4210.431311
10Naihati Jn10.5410.551351
11Kankinara10.5710.581381
12Jagadal11.0011.011391
13Shyamnagar11.0311.041431
14Ichhapur11.0711.081461
15Palta11.1011.111481
16Barrackpore11.1411.151501
17Titagarh11.1711.181521
18Khardaha11.2011.211541
19Sodepur11.2411.251571
20Agarpara11.2711.281591
21Belgharia11.3011.311611
22Dum Dum11.3711.381661
23Bidhannagar Road11.4011.411691
24Sealdah11.58Last0761
31622 RHA SDAH LOCAL, Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 46 min. Average speed is 43 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.