StationArrDepDist.PF
1SealdahFirst09.3404
2Bidhannagar Road09.4109.427
3Dum Dum09.4509.46101
4Barrackpore10.0910.10251A
5Shyamnagar10.1710.1833
6Naihati Jn10.2910.30413
7Halishahar10.3310.34451
8Kanchrapara10.3710.38481
9Kalyani10.4110.42512
10Madanpur10.4610.47561
11Simurali10.5010.51601
12Palpara10.5310.5462
13Chakdaha10.5610.57651
14Payradanga11.0111.02711
15Ranaghat Jn11.1711.18761
16Kalinarynpur Jn11.2311.24801
17Birnagar11.2711.28842
18Taherpur11.3011.3187
19Badkulla11.3511.36923
20Jalal Khali11.4011.4198
21Krishngr Cty Jn11.50Last1022
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

31821 SDAH-KNJ LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 31821 SDAH-KNJ LOCAL

31821 SDAH-KNJ LOCAL, Sealdah to Krishngr Cty Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 16 min. Average speed is 45 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 31821 SDAH-KNJ LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.31821 SDAH-KNJ LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.