Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

33716 BNJ RHA LOCAL Route

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1Bangaon JnFirst07.20001
Daily
2Satberia H07.2407.25151
3Gopalnagar F07.2907.301101
4Akaipur H07.3407.351151
5Majhergram07.3807.391181
6Gangnapur F07.4707.481231
7Naba Raynagar H07.5107.521271
8Ranaghat Jn08.05Last0321
33716 BNJ RHA LOCAL, Bangaon Jn to Ranaghat Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 45 min. Average speed is 43 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.