StationArrDepDist.PF
1SealdahFirst18.1408
2Bidhannagar Road18.2218.237
3Dum Dum18.2618.27104
4Dumdum Cantonment18.3318.34132
5Birati18.3918.40163
6Madhyamgram18.4718.48212
7Barasat Jn18.5618.57254
8Dattapukur19.0419.05332
9Bira19.1019.11371
10Ashoknagar Road19.1719.18441
11Habra19.2119.22473
12Machhalandapur19.3119.32561
13Gobardanga19.3519.36602
14Thakurnagar19.4119.42651
15Chandpara19.4619.47692
16Bangaon Jn20.0420.10793
17Majhergram20.2520.26971
18Ranaghat Jn20.41Last1126
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

33761 SDAH-BNJ-RHA AC LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 33761 SDAH-BNJ-RHA AC LOCAL

33761 SDAH-BNJ-RHA AC LOCAL, Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn runs Except Sun, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 27 min. Average speed is 46 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 33761 SDAH-BNJ-RHA AC LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.33761 SDAH-BNJ-RHA AC LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.