StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bandel JnFirst13.3503
2Hooghly13.3913.402
3Chuchura13.4113.4241
4Chandan Nagar13.4513.4671
5Mankundu13.4713.489
6Bhadreshwar13.5013.51111
7Baidyabati13.5413.5515
8Seoraphuli Jn13.5613.57176
9Shrirampur14.0014.01191
10Rishra14.0414.05231
11Konnagar14.0714.08251
12Hind Motor14.1014.11272
13Uttarpara14.1314.14291
14Bally14.1514.16301
15Belur14.1814.19321
16Liluah14.2114.22341
17Howrah Jn14.36Last393
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

37250 BDC-HWH LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 37250 BDC-HWH LOCAL

37250 BDC-HWH LOCAL, Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 1 min. Average speed is 38 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 37250 BDC-HWH LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.37250 BDC-HWH LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.