StationArrDepDist.PF
1BarddhamanFirst03.350
2Gangpur03.4103.4274
3Saktigarh03.4503.46127
4Palsit03.4903.50153
5Rasulpur03.5303.54191
6Nimo H03.5603.5722
7Memari03.5904.00253
8Bagila04.0304.0429
9Debipur04.0604.07321
10Bainchi04.1104.12373
11Bainchigram04.1404.1539
12Simlagarh04.1604.17411
13Pundooah04.2104.22463
14Khanyan04.2504.26522
15Talandu04.3004.31573
16Magra04.3304.34604
17Adi Saptagram04.3704.38643
18Bandel Jn04.50Last676
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL

37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL, Barddhaman to Bandel Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.