StationArrDepDist.PF
1BarddhamanFirst19.500
2Gangpur19.5619.5774
3Saktigarh20.0120.02127
4Palsit20.0420.05153
5Rasulpur20.0820.09191
6Nimo H20.1220.1322
7Memari20.1520.16253
8Bagila20.1820.1929
9Debipur20.2220.23322
10Bainchi20.2620.27373
11Bainchigram20.2920.3039
12Simlagarh20.3220.33412
13Pundooah20.3620.37463
14Khanyan20.4120.42522
15Talandu20.4520.46573
16Magra20.4920.50604
17Adi Saptagram20.5220.53643
18Bandel Jn21.0721.08675
19Hooghly21.1121.1269
20Chuchura21.1421.15711
21Chandan Nagar21.1721.18741
22Mankundu21.2021.2176
23Bhadreshwar21.2321.24781
24Baidyabati21.2621.2782
25Seoraphuli Jn21.3421.35846
26Shrirampur21.3721.38871
27Rishra21.4121.42901
28Konnagar21.4521.46931
29Hind Motor21.4721.48951
30Uttarpara21.5021.51971
31Bally21.5221.53981
32Belur21.5521.561001
33Liluah21.5922.001021
34Howrah Jn22.18Last1071
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

37852 BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 37852 BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL

37852 BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL, Barddhaman to Howrah Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 28 min. Average speed is 43 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 37852 BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.37852 BWN-HWH MAIN LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.