StationArrDepDist.PF
1Chennai Beach JnFirst09.140
2Chennai Fort09.1709.182
3Chennai Park09.2009.213
4Chennai Egmore09.2309.244
5Chennai Chetpat09.2609.276
6Nungambakkam09.2909.308
7Kodambakkam09.3109.3210
8Mambalam09.3309.3412
9Saidapet09.3609.3714
10Guindy09.3909.4016
11St Thomas Mount09.4209.4318
12Palavantangal09.4509.4620
13Minambakkam09.4809.4921
14Tirusulam09.5009.5122
15Pallavaram09.5309.5424
16Chromepet09.5609.5726
17Tambaram Sanatorium09.5910.0028
18Tambaram10.09Last30
40029 MSB TBM LOCAL, Chennai Beach Jn to Tambaram runs Except Sun, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 55 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.

New IRCTC Agent Registration
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair Feedback