StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1Chennai Beach JnFirst09.08001
M Tu W Th F Sa
2Chennai Fort09.1109.12111
3Chennai Park09.1409.15131
4Chennai Egmore09.1709.18141
5Chennai Chetpat09.2009.21161
6Nungambakkam09.2309.24181
7Kodambakkam09.2509.26191
8Mambalam09.2709.281111
9Saidapet09.3009.311121
10Guindy09.3309.341151
11St Thomas Mount09.3609.371171
12Palavantangal09.3909.401181
13Minambakkam09.4209.431201
14Tirusulam09.4409.451211
15Pallavaram09.4709.481231
16Chromepet09.5009.511251
17Tambaram Sanatorium09.5309.541271
18Tambaram10.03Last0291
40029 MSB TBM LOCAL, Chennai Beach Jn to Tambaram runs M Tu W Th F Sa, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 55 min. Average speed is 32 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.



For IRCTC Seat Availability Error - Please clear browser cookies.