StationArrDepDist.PF
1Chennai Beach JnFirst21.0003
2Chennai Fort21.0421.052
3Chennai Park21.0721.0831
4Chennai Egmore21.1021.11410
5Chennai Chetpat21.1421.156
6Nungambakkam21.1721.188
7Kodambakkam21.2021.2192
8Mambalam21.2321.2411
9Saidapet21.2621.2713
10Guindy21.2921.3015
11St Thomas Mount21.3221.33172
12Palavantangal21.3521.3618
13Minambakkam21.3821.3920
14Tirusulam21.4021.4122
15Pallavaram21.4321.44232
16Chromepet21.4621.4725
17Tambaram Sanatorium21.4921.5028
18Tambaram22.00Last293
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL

40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL, Chennai Beach Jn to Tambaram runs Except Sun, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr. Average speed is 29 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.