StationArrDepDist.PF
1TambaramFirst18.1001
2Tambaram Sanatorium18.1418.151
3Chromepet18.1718.184
4Pallavaram18.2018.2161
5Tirusulam18.2318.248
6Minambakkam18.2518.269
7Palavantangal18.2818.2910
8St Thomas Mount18.3118.32121
9Guindy18.3418.3514
10Saidapet18.3718.3816
11Mambalam18.4018.41181
12Kodambakkam18.4318.44191
13Nungambakkam18.4618.4721
14Chennai Chetpat18.4918.5023
15Chennai Egmore18.5218.532511
16Chennai Park18.5518.56261
17Chennai Fort18.5818.5927
18Chennai Beach Jn19.10Last292
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

40374 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Route

Abount Train 40374 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

40374 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL, Tambaram to Chennai Beach Jn runs Su, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr. Average speed is 29 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 40374 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.40374 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.