StationArrDepDist.PF
1St Thomas MountFirst15.4502
2Puzhuthivakkam15.5315.543
3Velachery15.5815.5951
4Perungudi16.0216.036
5Taramani16.0416.057
6Tiruvanmiyur16.0716.089
7Indra Nagar16.0816.0910
8Kasturba Nagar16.1016.1111
9Kotturpuram16.1216.1312
10Greenways Road16.1416.1513
11Mandaveli16.1616.1714
12Thirumayilai16.1816.19152
13Mundakakanni Amman Koil16.2016.2116
14Light House16.2216.2317
15Tiruvallikeni16.2416.2518
16Chepauk16.2716.28192
17Chintadaripet16.3016.31212
18Chennai Park Town16.3316.3421
19Chennai Fort16.3616.3722
20Chennai Beach Jn16.50Last246
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

41054 STMM MRTS -MSB SUB Train Route

Abount Train 41054 STMM MRTS -MSB SUB

41054 STMM MRTS -MSB SUB, St Thomas Mount to Chennai Beach Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 22 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 41054 STMM MRTS -MSB SUB is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Suburban fare is applicable.41054 STMM MRTS -MSB SUB category type is EMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.