StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1GummidipundiFirst08.25001
Daily
2Kavaraippettai08.3108.32161
3Ponneri08.4108.421131
4Anuppambattu08.5008.511171
5Minjur08.5408.551211
6Nandiyampakkam08.5708.581241
7Attippattu08.5909.001251
8Attipattu Pudu Nagar H09.0209.031271
9Ennore09.0609.071311
10Kathivakkam09.0809.091331
11Wimco Nagar09.1109.121361
12Tiruvottiyur09.1709.181381
13Voc Nagar09.2109.221401
14Tondiarpet09.2309.241421
15Korukkupet09.2509.261431
16Basin Bridge Jn09.3009.311451
17Chennai Central10.00Last0471
42016 GPD MAS LOCAL, Gummidipundi to Chennai Central runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 30 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.



For IRCTC Seat Availability Error - Please clear browser cookies.