StationArrDepDist.PF
1GummidipundiFirst10.000
2Kavaraippettai10.0810.096
3Ponneri10.1710.1813
4Anuppambattu10.2510.2617
5Minjur10.3010.3121
6Nandiyampakkam10.3310.3424
7Attippattu10.3610.3725
8Attipattu Pudu Nagar H10.3910.4027
9Ennore10.4210.4331
10Kathivakkam10.4410.4533
11Wimco Nagar10.4710.4836
12Tiruvottiyur10.5410.5538
13Voc Nagar10.5911.0040
14Tondiarpet11.0111.0242
15Korukkupet11.0311.0443
16Basin Bridge Jn11.0811.0945
17Moore Market11.25Last47
42016 GPD MAS LOCAL, Gummidipundi to Moore Market runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 25 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.

New IRCTC Agent Registration
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair Feedback