Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Train Route
RouteLiveSeatsFare

47148 LPI HYB LOCAL Route

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1LingampalliFirst22.45001
Daily
2Chandanagar22.4822.49111
3Hafizpeta22.5222.53151
4Hitec City22.5622.57181
5Borabanda22.5822.591101
6Bharatnagar23.0023.011131
7Fatehnagar Bridge23.0323.041151
8Nature Cure Hospital23.0523.061171
9Begampet23.0723.081181
10Necklace Road23.1123.121201
11Khairatabad23.1423.151211
12Lakdi Ka Pul23.1823.191221
13Hyderabad Decan23.30Last0241
47148 LPI HYB LOCAL, Lingampalli to Hyderabad Decan runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 45 min. Average speed is 32 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a MMTS train. It is a Broad Gauge train.