StationArrDepDist.PF
1GorakhpurFirst18.2502
2Domingarh18.3718.3942
3Jagatbela18.4918.51112
4Sahjanwa19.0119.03171
5Sihapar H19.1019.1122
6Maghar19.1619.18262
7Khalilabad19.2619.28341
8Chureb19.3819.40422
9Munderwa19.4819.50501
10Orwara19.5719.59571
11Basti20.0820.11641
12Govindnagar20.1920.21701
13Tinich20.3020.32791
14Gaur20.5220.54871
15Babhnan21.0221.04951
16Parsa Tiwari21.1021.121011
17Babhanjyotiya H21.1621.17103
18Swami Narayan Chhapia21.2321.251071
19Maskanwa21.3021.321111
20Lakhpat Nagar21.4021.421201
21Mankapur Jn22.1822.201262
22Jhilahi22.3822.401311
23Motiganj23.0523.071381
24Barua Chak23.3223.341461
25Gonda Jn00.10Last1534
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

55031 GKP-GD PASSENGER Train Route

Abount Train 55031 GKP-GD PASSENGER

55031 GKP-GD PASSENGER, Gorakhpur to Gonda Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 5 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 27 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 55031 GKP-GD PASSENGER is owned by NE (NE). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.55031 GKP-GD PASSENGER category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.