StationArrDepDist.PF
1Gorakhpur CantFirst18.5005
2Kusmhi19.0119.03101
3Sardarnagar F19.1119.13162
4Chauri Chaura19.2019.22212
5Gauri Bazar19.3319.35312
6Baitalpur19.4319.45393
7Deoria Sadar19.5019.55463
8Ahalyapur F20.0620.0752
9Nunkhar20.1420.16602
10Bhatni Jn20.3020.35674
11Nonapar F20.4620.4772
12Bhatpar Rani20.5420.56802
13Bankata21.0421.06882
14Mairwa21.1321.15952
15Karchhue H21.2221.23100
16Jiradei21.3021.321052
17Siwan Jn21.55Last1161
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

55042 GKC-SV PASSENGER Train Route

Abount Train 55042 GKC-SV PASSENGER

55042 GKC-SV PASSENGER, Gorakhpur Cant to Siwan Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 38 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 55042 GKC-SV PASSENGER is owned by NE (NE). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.55042 GKC-SV PASSENGER category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.