StationArrDepDist.PF
1RameswaramFirst11.3004
2Pamban Jn11.4311.44111
3Mandapam11.5311.54171
4Mandapam Camp12.0012.0120
5Uchippuli12.1012.11341
6Valantaravai12.2012.2145
7Ramanathapuram12.3312.35541
8Sattirakkudi12.4612.47701
9Paramakkudi13.0013.02901
10Sudiyur13.1313.141031
11Manamadurai Jn13.4013.451144
12Rajagambiram13.5213.53119
13Tiruppachetti14.0214.031301
14Tiruppuvanam14.1214.131401
15Silaiman14.2314.241491
16Madurai East14.3514.36157
17Madurai Jn15.05Last1615
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

56714 RMM-MDU PASSENGER Train Route

Abount Train 56714 RMM-MDU PASSENGER

56714 RMM-MDU PASSENGER, Rameswaram to Madurai Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 45 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 56714 RMM-MDU PASSENGER is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.56714 RMM-MDU PASSENGER category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.