StationArrDepDist.PF
1Tiruchchirappalli JnFirst20.2005
2Ponmalai Golden Rock20.2720.2832
3Manjattidal20.3320.345
4Tiruverumbur20.3920.40103
5Tondamanpatti20.4620.4715
6Solagampatti20.5320.54213
7Aiyanapuram20.5921.0027
8Budalur21.0521.06323
9Alakkudi21.1321.14402
10Thanjavur21.3721.40502
11Saliyamangalam21.5321.54651
12Nidamangalam22.0522.07802
13Koradacheri22.1522.16881
14Thiruvarur Jn23.05Last1042
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

56806 TPJ-TVR DMU PASS Train Route

Abount Train 56806 TPJ-TVR DMU PASS

56806 TPJ-TVR DMU PASS, Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvarur Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 38 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 56806 TPJ-TVR DMU PASS is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.56806 TPJ-TVR DMU PASS category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.