StationArrDepDist.PF
1Erode JnFirst17.500
2Cauvery17.5918.0041
3Anangur18.0918.10131
4Sankaridrug18.1918.20211
5Maveliaplaiyam18.2918.30261
6Magudanchavadi18.3918.40391
7Virapandy Road18.4918.50492
8Salem Jn18.5519.00595
9Karuppur19.1419.15681
10Tinnapatti19.2419.25781
11Danishpet19.3419.35852
12Lokur19.4419.45941
13Bommidi19.5419.551033
14Buddireddipatti20.0420.051141
15Thonganur20.1120.12120
16Morappur20.1920.201262
17Doddampatti20.2920.301332
18Dasampatti20.3920.401412
19Samalpatti20.4920.501501
20Kunnathur20.5520.56156
21Kagankarai21.0921.101621
22Tirupattur21.2421.251732
23Jolarpettai22.30Last1842
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

56812 ED-JTJ PASSENGER Train Route

Abount Train 56812 ED-JTJ PASSENGER

56812 ED-JTJ PASSENGER, Erode Jn to Jolarpettai runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 4 hr, 40 min. Average speed is 39 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 56812 ED-JTJ PASSENGER is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.56812 ED-JTJ PASSENGER category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.