StationArrDepDist.PF
1KaraikalFirst13.0001
2Tirumalairayan Pattinam H13.0713.085
3Nagore13.1513.17113
4Velippalaiyam13.2413.2516
5Nagappattinam13.3213.34181
6Andanapettai13.4013.4121
7Sikkal13.4413.4523
8Kizhvelur13.5213.53291
9Kuthur H13.5713.5832
10Adiyakkamungalam14.0114.0236
11Thiruvarur Jn14.1314.15411
12Kulikarai14.2314.24472
13Tirumathikkunnam14.2814.2952
14Koradacheri14.3514.36581
15Nidamangalam14.4514.47661
16Koyilvenni14.5314.5471
17Ammapet14.5915.0076
18Saliyamangalam15.0715.08812
19Kudikadu15.1315.1485
20Thanjavur15.55Last964
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

56817 KIK-TJ PASS Train Route

Abount Train 56817 KIK-TJ PASS

56817 KIK-TJ PASS, Karaikal to Thanjavur runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 56817 KIK-TJ PASS is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.56817 KIK-TJ PASS category type is Passenger. It is a Broad Gauge train.