StationArrDepDist.PF
1Villupuram JnFirst05.1001
2Vikravandi05.2405.25132
3Tindivanam05.4305.45372
4Olakur05.5806.00492
5Acharapakkam06.1106.1265
6Melmaruvathur06.1906.20671
7Madurantakam06.3006.32781
8Ottivakkam06.4906.50952
9Chengalpattu Jn07.1807.201032
10Paranur07.2607.27107
11Singaperumalkoil07.3107.321111
12Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar07.3607.37116
13Kattangulatur07.3807.391173
14Potheri07.4207.43119
15Guduvancheri07.4607.471223
16Urappakkam07.5307.54125
17Vandalur07.5707.581281
18Perungalalattur08.0008.01130
19Tambaram08.25Last1342
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

66056 VM-TBM MEMU PASS Train Route

Abount Train 66056 VM-TBM MEMU PASS

66056 VM-TBM MEMU PASS, Villupuram Jn to Tambaram runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 41 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 66056 VM-TBM MEMU PASS is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.66056 VM-TBM MEMU PASS category type is MEMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.