StationArrDepDist.PF
1Bhimavaram JnFirst06.0004
2Bhimavaram Town06.0806.1021
3Undi06.1406.1592
4Cherukuvada06.1806.1914
5Akividu06.2406.25191
6Pallevada06.2906.3028
7Kaikolur06.3906.40362
8Mandavalli06.4406.45431
9Mokhasa Kalavapudi06.4706.4847
10Putlacheruvu06.5006.5149
11Pasalapudi06.5306.5452
12Guntakoduru06.5606.5755
13Moturu07.0107.02582
14Gudivada Jn08.3008.40653
15Nujella08.4408.4571
16Gudlavalleru08.4808.4976
17Kavutaram08.5208.53801
18Vadlamannadu08.5708.5884
19Pedana09.0409.05912
20Chilakalapudi09.0909.1097
21Machelipatnam09.50Last1023
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

67251 BVRM-MTM DMU Train Route

Abount Train 67251 BVRM-MTM DMU

67251 BVRM-MTM DMU, Bhimavaram Jn to Machelipatnam runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 27 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 67251 BVRM-MTM DMU is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.67251 BVRM-MTM DMU category type is MEMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.