StationArrDepDist.PF
1BankaFirst10.1503
2Murahara10.2310.2471
3Telia10.3410.3511
4Barahat10.3910.40161
5Punsia H10.4610.4719
6Pipradih10.5310.5424
7Dhauni H10.5810.59262
8Bela Halt11.0811.0930
9Sanjha H11.1411.1532
10Tikani H11.2511.26372
11Jagdishpur11.3311.3439
12Hatpuraini H11.3811.3940
13Gani Dham H11.4311.4441
14Kollikhutaha H11.4811.4944
15Bhagalpur12.10Last516
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

73449 BAKA-BGP DEMU PGR Train Route

Abount Train 73449 BAKA-BGP DEMU PGR

73449 BAKA-BGP DEMU PGR, Banka to Bhagalpur runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 27 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 73449 BAKA-BGP DEMU PGR is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Mail Express fare is applicable.73449 BAKA-BGP DEMU PGR category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.