StationArrDepDist.PF
1Pathankot JnFirst04.3002
2Bharoli04.3604.3732
3Sarna04.4504.4671
4Jakolari04.5204.53121
5Parmanand05.0005.0119
6Dinanagar05.0805.10241
7Gurdaspur05.2005.22351
8Jhawar H05.3005.3141
9Sohal05.3705.3846
10Dhariwal05.4505.47491
11Chhina05.5605.57571
12Batala Sugar Mills06.1206.1363
13Batala Jn06.1806.20681
14Jaintipura06.3106.32781
15Kathunangal06.4906.50881
16Verka Jn07.0607.07991
17Amritsar Jn07.20Last1072
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

74672 PTK-ASR DMU Train Route

Abount Train 74672 PTK-ASR DMU

74672 PTK-ASR DMU, Pathankot Jn to Amritsar Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 50 min. Average speed is 38 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 74672 PTK-ASR DMU is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.74672 PTK-ASR DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.