StationArrDepDist.PF
1Firozpur Cantt JnFirst09.0003
2Saidanwala09.0809.099
3Dhindsa09.1609.1714
4Ferozeshah09.2209.24191
5Sulhani09.3809.3925
6Talwandi09.4509.46311
7Maheshri Sandhuan09.5409.5538
8Dagru10.0210.03451
9Ghal Kalan10.0810.0949
10Moga10.1410.16553
11Parao Mahna10.2610.2764
12Ajitwal10.3410.35711
13Nanaksar10.4310.4479
14Jagraon10.5010.52841
15Chauki Man11.1311.14931
16Mullanpur11.2311.241031
17Baddowal11.3511.361121
18Modelgram11.4411.45120
19Ludhiana Jn12.05Last1245
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

74962 FZR-LDH DMU Train Route

Abount Train 74962 FZR-LDH DMU

74962 FZR-LDH DMU, Firozpur Cantt Jn to Ludhiana Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 3 hr, 5 min. Average speed is 40 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 74962 FZR-LDH DMU is owned by Northern Railway (NR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.74962 FZR-LDH DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.