StationArrDepDist.PF
1Raxaul JnFirst19.3502
2Ghorasahan20.1820.20351
3Bairagnia21.0021.02541
4Sitamarhi21.5021.55862
5Janakpur Road22.1822.201111
6Kamtaul22.3622.381301
7Darbhanga Jn23.2023.301535
8Sakri Jn23.5423.561731
9Pandaul00.2000.221811
10Madhubani00.3800.401901
11Rajnagar01.3101.332001
12Jaynagar03.10Last2212
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

75216 RXL-JYG DEMU Train Route

Abount Train 75216 RXL-JYG DEMU

75216 RXL-JYG DEMU, Raxaul Jn to Jaynagar runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 7 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 29 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 75216 RXL-JYG DEMU is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.75216 RXL-JYG DEMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.