StationArrDepDist.PF
1JogbaniFirst07.1501
2Bathnaha07.2307.2471
3Forbesganj Jn07.3107.33132
4Dholbaza07.4007.4119
5Gogi Pothia07.4607.4722
6Simraha07.5307.55271
7Haldiya Bihar H08.0108.0231
8Arariya08.0908.11381
9Arariya Court08.1708.19421
10Kusiargaon08.2708.29501
11Satar H08.3608.3756
12Jalalgarh08.4408.46621
13Garh Banali08.5308.5467
14Kasba09.0009.02721
15Purnea Jn09.1009.12801
16Ranipatra09.1609.17871
17Rautara09.2309.24941
18Dalan09.3109.321021
19Katihar Jn10.10Last1083
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

75758 JBN-KIR DMU Train Route

Abount Train 75758 JBN-KIR DMU

75758 JBN-KIR DMU, Jogbani to Katihar Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 55 min. Average speed is 37 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 75758 JBN-KIR DMU is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.75758 JBN-KIR DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.