StationArrDepDist.PF
1Thiruvarur JnFirst19.4005
2Mangudi19.5219.535
3Mavur Road19.5519.569
4Tirunellikaval20.0220.03131
5Ammanur20.0620.0715
6Alattambadi20.1020.1118
7Manali Tn20.1420.1521
8Tiruturaipundi Jn20.2220.24251
9Kariyappattinam20.4120.4243
10Kuravappulam20.4920.5049
11Neyvilakku20.5320.5453
12Topputurai21.0021.0157
13Vedaranniyam21.0621.0760
14Agastiyampalli21.25Last621A
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

76830 TVR-AGX DMU Train Route

Abount Train 76830 TVR-AGX DMU

76830 TVR-AGX DMU, Thiruvarur Jn to Agastiyampalli runs M Tu W Th F, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 45 min. Average speed is 35 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 76830 TVR-AGX DMU is owned by Southern Railway (SR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.76830 TVR-AGX DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.