StationArrDepDist.PF
1Balaghat JnFirst15.0001
2Garra15.1015.118
3Kaydi Halt15.1515.1612
4Waraseoni15.2015.22182
5Saongi15.2915.3026
6Kochewahi15.3615.3733
7Lakhanwara15.4315.4440
8Katangi15.5315.55471
9Paunia P.H.16.0216.0354
10Tirodi16.0916.11622
11Sukli16.1816.1967
12Mahkepar Road16.2416.2573
13Dongri Buzurg16.3016.32812
14Gobarwahi16.4016.42863
15Chicholi16.4816.4993
16Mitewani Ph16.5516.56100
17Tumsar Town17.0017.01103
18Tumsar Road17.30Last1091A
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

78814 BTC-TMR DMU Train Route

Abount Train 78814 BTC-TMR DMU

78814 BTC-TMR DMU, Balaghat Jn to Tumsar Road runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 30 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 78814 BTC-TMR DMU is owned by South East Central Railway (SECR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.78814 BTC-TMR DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.