StationArrDepDist.PF
1Abu RoadFirst05.2003
2Maval05.2805.29101
3Shri Hamirgadh05.3705.38182
4Sarotra Road05.4405.45232
5Iqbal Gadh05.5305.54312
6Jethi06.0106.02371
7Chitrasani06.0806.09412
8Karjoda06.1606.17471
9Palanpur Jn06.3506.37531
10Umardeshi06.4506.46611
11Chhapi06.5206.53692
12Siddhapur07.0607.08821
13Unjha07.2107.23972
14Mahesana Jn08.00Last1186
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

79438 ABR - MSH DMU Train Route

Abount Train 79438 ABR - MSH DMU

79438 ABR - MSH DMU, Abu Road to Mahesana Jn runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 40 min. Average speed is 44 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 79438 ABR - MSH DMU is owned by Western Railway (WR). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.79438 ABR - MSH DMU category type is DMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.