Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00.10Hajipur Jn22.2022.10hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00.10Hajipur Jn22.2022.10hr
04974FZR DBG SPL01.05Hajipur Jn22.2021.15hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS02.35Danapur22.1519.40hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP02.35Hajipur Jn22.2019.45hr
05718JUC KIR SPECIAL05.15Hajipur Jn04.4023.25hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.25Danapur00.3519.10hr
15098AMARNATH EXP05.25Hajipur Jn02.0520.40hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05.25Hajipur Jn02.0520.40hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH08.10Hajipur Jn04.2520.15hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.15Patna Jn05.5019.35hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10.15Patna Jn05.5019.35hr
15210JANSEWA EXP11.35Hajipur Jn08.5521.20hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS12.00Hajipur Jn11.0523.05hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13.45Hajipur Jn09.1019.25hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP17.10Hajipur Jn18.1025.00hr
14674SHAHEED EXP17.10Hajipur Jn18.1025.00hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17.25Hajipur Jn13.2520.00hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20.30Hajipur Jn22.0525.35hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22.45Hajipur Jn22.0523.20hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22.50Danapur18.2519.35hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23.10Danapur00.4425.34hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.30Danapur20.5321.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Danapur?
    There are 23 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Danapur is Chandigarh Dibrugarh EXPRESS (15904) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Danapur is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Danapur is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 05.25 and train runs on M Tu F. It covers the distance of 1102km in 19.10 hrs.