Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14033JAMMU MAIL00.20Jalandhar Cant03.0702.47hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00.55Jalandhar Cant03.3602.41hr
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01.10Jalandhar Cant03.5202.42hr
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01.35Jalandhar Cant04.1702.42hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01.45Jalandhar Cant04.4503.00hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01.50Jalandhar Cant05.2103.31hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP02.25Jalandhar Cant05.4503.20hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02.25Jalandhar Cant05.4503.20hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02.33Jalandhar Cant05.3503.02hr
18101TATA JAT EXP02.45Jalandhar Cant06.1603.31hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP02.45Jalandhar Cant06.1603.31hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03.15Jalandhar Cant06.4703.32hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
04111ALD JAT SPL04.05Jalandhar Cant09.1005.05hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP04.20Jalandhar Cant07.3203.12hr
03051HWH JAT SPECIAL04.30Jalandhar Cant09.0504.35hr
82303HWH JAT SUVIDHA04.30Jalandhar Cant09.0504.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP04.57Jalandhar Cant08.2303.26hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
22431ALD UHP EXP05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15097AMARNATH EXP05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL06.03Jalandhar Cant10.0504.02hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06.50Jalandhar Cant09.4502.55hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS09.05Jalandhar Cant12.0002.55hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09.40Jalandhar Cant14.4305.03hr
02171CSMT JAT AC SPL11.55Jalandhar Cant15.0803.13hr
08791DURG JAT SPL11.55Jalandhar Cant15.0803.13hr
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13.05Jalandhar Cant16.2303.18hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13.10Jalandhar Cant16.1003.00hr
74645UMB JUC DMU14.40Jalandhar Cant18.5604.16hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14.55Jalandhar Cant17.3702.42hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17.55Jalandhar Cant21.4603.51hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS17.55Jalandhar Cant21.4603.51hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18.40Jalandhar Cant21.2502.45hr
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20.30Jalandhar Cant23.0702.37hr
14605HW JAT EXP20.40Jalandhar Cant23.4503.05hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.00Jalandhar Cant23.5402.54hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP21.20Jalandhar Cant00.1002.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP21.45Jalandhar Cant01.0503.20hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP23.10Jalandhar Cant02.5203.42hr
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23.55Jalandhar Cant02.3202.37hr
from Ambala City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17.34Jalandhar City20.2202.48hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20.34Jalandhar City23.5003.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 55 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Shmata Vd Katra UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12445) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 05.10 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 166km in 02.35 hrs.