Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14033JAMMU MAIL00.20Jalandhar Cant03.0502.45hr
14011DLI HSX EXP00.45Jalandhar City03.3002.45hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00.55Jalandhar Cant03.3302.38hr
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01.10Jalandhar Cant03.5202.42hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01.15Jalandhar Cant04.4003.25hr
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01.35Jalandhar Cant04.1502.40hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01.45Jalandhar Cant04.5203.07hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01.52Jalandhar Cant05.2103.29hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02.10Jalandhar City05.0802.58hr
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02.10Jalandhar City05.1003.00hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02.10Jalandhar City05.0802.58hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP02.30Jalandhar Cant05.4503.15hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02.30Jalandhar Cant05.4503.15hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02.40Jalandhar Cant05.3502.55hr
18101TATA JAT EXP02.45Jalandhar Cant06.1603.31hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02.45Jalandhar Cant06.1603.31hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03.20Jalandhar Cant06.4703.27hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03.35Jalandhar Cant06.3503.00hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03.35Jalandhar Cant06.3503.00hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP03.35Jalandhar Cant06.3503.00hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP03.52Jalandhar Cant07.0003.08hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL04.05Jalandhar City08.5704.52hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP04.52Jalandhar Cant08.2303.31hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS05.20Jalandhar Cant07.5002.30hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05.20Jalandhar Cant07.5002.30hr
22431ALD UHP EXP05.20Jalandhar Cant07.5002.30hr
22445CNB ASR SUP05.20Jalandhar City07.5502.35hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.49Jalandhar Cant08.4002.51hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP05.49Jalandhar Cant08.4002.51hr
15097AMARNATH EXP05.49Jalandhar Cant08.4002.51hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05.49Jalandhar Cant08.4002.51hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.49Jalandhar Cant08.4002.51hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06.45Jalandhar Cant09.4503.00hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06.45Jalandhar City11.5505.10hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.00Jalandhar City10.3003.30hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4302.38hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4302.38hr
14615LKU ASR EXP08.35Jalandhar City13.2004.45hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS09.05Jalandhar Cant12.0002.55hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09.40Jalandhar Cant14.4305.03hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09.57Jalandhar City12.2502.28hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09.57Jalandhar City12.2502.28hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB10.15Jalandhar City13.0002.45hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11.20Jalandhar City14.0502.45hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11.22Jalandhar City14.0502.43hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.05Jalandhar City15.2003.15hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12.50Jalandhar City15.4002.50hr
12357DURGIANA EXP12.50Jalandhar City15.4002.50hr
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13.10Jalandhar Cant16.1003.00hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13.10Jalandhar Cant16.1003.00hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13.23Jalandhar City16.1002.47hr
74645UMB JUC DMU14.40Jalandhar Cant18.5604.16hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14.55Jalandhar Cant17.3702.42hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15.25Jalandhar City18.1002.45hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15.35Jalandhar Cant21.4606.11hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15.35Jalandhar Cant21.4606.11hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP15.50Jalandhar City18.5503.05hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP16.05Jalandhar City20.0504.00hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16.35Jalandhar City19.2502.50hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16.35Jalandhar City19.2502.50hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.54Jalandhar City19.2502.31hr
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16.54Jalandhar City19.2502.31hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17.20Jalandhar City20.2203.02hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17.50Jalandhar City20.3502.45hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18.40Jalandhar Cant21.2502.45hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18.40Jalandhar City21.4503.05hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18.52Jalandhar City21.1302.21hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20.18Jalandhar City23.5003.32hr
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20.28Jalandhar Cant23.0702.39hr
14605HW JAT EXP20.40Jalandhar Cant23.4503.05hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.00Jalandhar Cant23.5402.54hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP21.18Jalandhar Cant00.1002.52hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP21.45Jalandhar Cant00.5503.10hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP22.18Jalandhar City01.2003.02hr
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23.55Jalandhar Cant02.3202.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 77 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Shmata Vd Katra UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12445) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 18.52 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 170km in 02.21 hrs.