Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML02.00Mumbai Central05.2027.20hr
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP03.00Panvel04.5525.55hr
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP06.40Bandra Terminus09.2026.40hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10.20Vasai Road10.5024.30hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI10.20Vasai Road10.5024.30hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS13.05Bandra Terminus14.4525.40hr
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS13.05Bandra Terminus14.4525.40hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP15.50Mumbai Cst04.0536.15hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18.00Bandra Terminus18.0524.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Central?
    There are 9 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Central is Amritsar Jn Mumbai Central GOLDN TEMPLE MAIL (12904) departs at 02.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Central is Shmata Vd Katra Bandra Terminus SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Tu W F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Central is Shmata Vd Katra Bandra Terminus SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Tu W F Sa. It covers the distance of 1572km in 24.05 hrs.