Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala City (UBC) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01.59Jalandhar Cant04.4502.46hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP02.38Jalandhar City06.0003.22hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02.38Jalandhar City06.0003.22hr
18101TATA JAT EXP03.00Jalandhar City06.3003.30hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP03.00Jalandhar City06.3003.30hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP05.11Jalandhar City08.3703.26hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09.54Jalandhar City15.0005.06hr
74645UMB JUC DMU14.51Jalandhar City19.1004.19hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15.09Jalandhar City17.5302.44hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17.34Jalandhar City20.2202.48hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18.09Jalandhar City22.0303.54hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS18.09Jalandhar City22.0303.54hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20.34Jalandhar City23.5003.16hr
14605HW JAT EXP20.52Jalandhar Cant23.4502.53hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP22.00Jalandhar Cant01.0503.05hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP23.25Jalandhar Cant02.5203.27hr
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14033JAMMU MAIL00.20Jalandhar Cant03.0702.47hr
14011DLI HSX EXP00.45Jalandhar City03.3002.45hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00.55Jalandhar City03.5202.57hr
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01.10Jalandhar Cant03.5202.42hr
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01.35Jalandhar Cant04.1702.42hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01.50Jalandhar City05.3503.45hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02.10Jalandhar City05.0502.55hr
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02.10Jalandhar City05.1003.00hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02.10Jalandhar City05.0502.55hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02.33Jalandhar Cant05.3503.02hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03.15Jalandhar City07.0003.45hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL03.25Jalandhar Cant06.3503.10hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL04.05Jalandhar City08.5704.52hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP04.20Jalandhar Cant07.3203.12hr
03051HWH JAT SPECIAL04.30Jalandhar Cant09.0504.35hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
22445CNB ASR SUP05.10Jalandhar City07.5302.43hr
22431ALD UHP EXP05.10Jalandhar Cant07.4502.35hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15097AMARNATH EXP05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.48Jalandhar Cant08.4002.52hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06.50Jalandhar Cant09.4502.55hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.00Jalandhar City10.3003.30hr
14615LKU ASR EXP08.00Jalandhar City13.2005.20hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN08.00Jalandhar City13.2005.20hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP08.05Jalandhar Cant10.4502.40hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS09.05Jalandhar Cant12.0002.55hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09.57Jalandhar City12.2502.28hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09.57Jalandhar City12.2502.28hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB10.15Jalandhar City13.0002.45hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11.20Jalandhar City14.0502.45hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11.20Jalandhar City14.0502.45hr
08791DURG JAT SPL11.55Jalandhar Cant15.0803.13hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.15Jalandhar City15.2003.05hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP13.00Jalandhar City15.4302.43hr
12357DURGIANA EXP13.00Jalandhar City15.4302.43hr
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13.05Jalandhar Cant16.2303.18hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13.10Jalandhar Cant16.1003.00hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13.25Jalandhar City16.1002.45hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15.25Jalandhar City18.1002.45hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP15.50Jalandhar City18.5503.05hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP16.05Jalandhar City20.0504.00hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16.15Jalandhar City19.2503.10hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16.35Jalandhar City19.2502.50hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.52Jalandhar City19.2502.33hr
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16.52Jalandhar City19.2502.33hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17.50Jalandhar City20.3502.45hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18.40Jalandhar Cant21.2502.45hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18.40Jalandhar City21.4503.05hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18.52Jalandhar City21.1202.20hr
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20.30Jalandhar Cant23.0702.37hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.00Jalandhar City00.1303.13hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP21.20Jalandhar Cant00.1002.50hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP22.18Jalandhar City01.2503.07hr
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23.55Jalandhar Cant02.3202.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala City and Jalandhar City?
    There are 80 trains beween Ambala City and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala City?
    The first train from Ambala City to Jalandhar City is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala City?
    The first train from Ambala City to Jalandhar City is New Delhi Shmata Vd Katra UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12445) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala City to Jalandhar City is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 18.52 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 170km in 02.20 hrs.