Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala City (UBC) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00.15Lucknow12.1011.55hr
13152KOLKATA EXP03.57Lucknow17.0513.08hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16.24Lucknow06.1013.46hr
14674SHAHEED EXP16.24Lucknow06.1013.46hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22.37Lucknow11.4513.08hr
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04924CDG GKP SPECIAL00.10Lucknow11.0510.55hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00.10Lucknow11.0510.55hr
04998BTI BSB SPL01.25Lucknow13.2512.00hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS02.35Lucknow12.2509.50hr
04502NLDM LKO SF SPL03.00Lucknow13.5010.50hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.25Lucknow15.2009.55hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP05.25Lucknow15.2009.55hr
15098AMARNATH EXP05.25Lucknow15.2009.55hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05.25Lucknow15.2009.55hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05.25Lucknow15.2009.55hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH08.10Lucknow18.4010.30hr
03052JAT HWH SPL08.20Lucknow18.1009.50hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.15Lucknow20.0509.50hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10.15Lucknow20.0509.50hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10.15Lucknow20.0509.50hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS12.00Lucknow00.2512.25hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP14.00Lucknow23.5509.55hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX17.00Lucknow02.4009.40hr
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18.08Lucknow Ne09.1015.02hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20.30Lucknow08.0011.30hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP21.00Lucknow07.1010.10hr
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS22.00Lucknow08.5010.50hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22.45Lucknow10.0011.15hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22.50Lucknow09.3010.40hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.30Lucknow10.2510.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala City and Lucknow?
    There are 30 trains beween Ambala City and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala City?
    The first train from Ambala City to Lucknow is CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924) departs at 00.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala City?
    The first train from Ambala City to Lucknow is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala City to Lucknow is Amritsar Jn Tatanagar Jn JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18104) departs at 17.00 and train runs on W F. It covers the distance of 599km in 09.40 hrs.