Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Andal Jn (UDL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Andal Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13022MITHILA EXPRESS00.18Howrah Jn04.0003.42hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP03.17Kolkata07.3004.13hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES03.17Kolkata07.3004.13hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES05.58Howrah Jn08.4502.47hr
12384INTERCITY EXP07.11Sealdah10.4003.29hr
12340COALFIELD EXP07.31Howrah Jn10.2502.54hr
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS07.58Howrah Jn11.3503.37hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS09.15Howrah Jn12.4003.25hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS09.46Kolkata13.3503.49hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11.35Howrah Jn15.4504.10hr
13152KOLKATA EXP12.20Kolkata15.5503.35hr
22322HOOL EXPRESS14.56Howrah Jn18.0003.04hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15.41Howrah Jn19.3003.49hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP18.02Howrah Jn21.2003.18hr
53050MKA HWH PASS21.35Howrah Jn03.0005.25hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS22.33Sealdah03.2504.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Andal Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Andal Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Andal Jn?
    The first train from Andal Jn to Howrah Jn is Raxaul Jn Howrah Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) departs at 00.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Andal Jn?
    The first train from Andal Jn to Howrah Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Sealdah PASSENGER (53132) departs at 22.33 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Andal Jn to Howrah Jn is Asansol Jn Howrah Jn AGNIBINA EXPRES (12342) departs at 05.58 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 174km in 02.47 hrs.