Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bachwara Jn (BCA) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bachwara Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
05009DGHR GKP SPL01.07Hajipur Jn02.4501.38hr
63285BJU PNBE MEMU03.53Hajipur Jn06.2002.27hr
15027MAURYA EXP05.43Hajipur Jn09.5004.07hr
63287BJU PPTA PASS06.46Hajipur Jn09.2302.37hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS07.44Patna Jn14.1506.31hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.48Hajipur Jn11.1003.22hr
18181TATA CPR EXP10.02Hajipur Jn14.2504.23hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.56Hajipur Jn14.0502.09hr
55539KIR HJP PASS12.29Hajipur Jn15.2502.56hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES15.24Rajendranagar T20.0004.36hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.29Hajipur Jn18.1002.41hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.59Hajipur Jn20.0202.03hr
15203BJU LJN EXP20.41Hajipur Jn23.3002.49hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.56Hajipur Jn03.3004.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bachwara Jn and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Bachwara Jn and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Deoghar Gorakhpur SPECIAL (05009) departs at 01.07 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 22.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Deoghar Gorakhpur SPECIAL (05009) departs at 01.07 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.38 hrs.