Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bachwara Jn (BCA) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bachwara Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63285BJU PNBE MEMU03.53Hajipur Jn06.2002.27hr
15027MAURYA EXP05.41Hajipur Jn09.4504.04hr
55229BJU PPTA PASS06.47Hajipur Jn09.2002.33hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS07.44Patna Jn14.1506.31hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.47Hajipur Jn11.0003.13hr
18181TATA CPR EXP10.04Hajipur Jn14.2004.16hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.08Hajipur Jn14.0501.57hr
55539KIR HJP PASS12.29Hajipur Jn15.2502.56hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.29Hajipur Jn18.1002.41hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES15.29Rajendranagar T20.0004.31hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.59Hajipur Jn20.0202.03hr
15203BJU LJN EXP20.50Hajipur Jn23.4002.50hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.56Hajipur Jn03.3004.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bachwara Jn and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Bachwara Jn and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Barauni Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63285) departs at 03.53 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bachwara Jn?
    The first train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Barauni Jn Hajipur Jn PASSENGER (55549) departs at 22.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bachwara Jn to Hajipur Jn is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSEWA EXPRESS (15209) departs at 12.08 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.57 hrs.