Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.34Danapur01.5501.21hr
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP00.41Patna Jn01.4501.04hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP00.47Danapur02.1701.30hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL00.55Danapur02.3801.43hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS01.49Rajendranagar T04.1502.26hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP01.49Rajendranagar T04.1502.26hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.35Danapur04.0501.30hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.45Patna Jn04.2001.35hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02.45Patna Jn04.2001.35hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.06Danapur04.2501.19hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Danapur05.1001.30hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Danapur05.1001.30hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH03.47Patna Jn05.3001.43hr
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS03.47Patna Jn04.5501.08hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES04.03Patna Jn06.0001.57hr
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU04.19Patna Jn07.0002.41hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS04.47Rajendranagar T06.1501.28hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP05.31Rajendranagar T07.4502.14hr
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU06.06Patna Jn07.4501.39hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU07.16Danapur09.4502.29hr
53229RGD DNR PASS07.30Danapur10.0002.30hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07.40Patna Jn09.4502.05hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP07.40Patna Jn09.4502.05hr
04425KIR ANVT SPECIAL07.47Patna Jn08.5001.03hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS08.18Danapur10.2502.07hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP08.24Patna Jn10.0001.36hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP09.20Danapur10.5001.30hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS09.30Patna Jn11.0501.35hr
13401INTERCITY EXP09.53Danapur12.4002.47hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP10.07Patna Jn11.3001.23hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10.10Patna Jn12.4502.35hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS10.43Patna Jn14.1503.32hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP11.11Patna Jn13.4002.29hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU11.11Patna Jn15.0003.49hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.23Danapur13.5002.27hr
15713INTERCITY EXP11.37Patna Jn13.1501.38hr
03651JSME GAYA SPL12.12Patna Jn14.4002.28hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12.18Rajendranagar T14.0001.42hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.33Danapur14.1501.42hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.33Danapur14.1501.42hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP12.33Patna Jn14.0501.32hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP12.42Danapur14.5502.13hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP12.42Danapur14.5502.13hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP13.02Danapur14.3001.28hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP13.41Rajendranagar T15.1501.34hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06Danapur16.2301.17hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES15.19Patna Jn18.3003.11hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP15.40Patna Jn16.5001.10hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP16.24Danapur18.3802.14hr
63271MKA PNBE MEMU16.40Patna Jn19.1002.30hr
18183TATA DNR EXP17.44Danapur20.0002.16hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.54Danapur19.1001.16hr
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS18.02Danapur21.0002.58hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES18.10Rajendranagar T20.0001.50hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP18.13Rajendranagar T19.2501.12hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.17Patna Jn20.0001.43hr
03575ASN PNBE SPECIAL19.10Patna Jn20.3501.25hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL19.10Patna Jn20.3501.25hr
07092RXL SC SPL19.30Danapur20.5501.25hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.32Danapur21.3902.07hr
53231TIA DNR PASS19.35Danapur00.0504.30hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL20.42Danapur23.3502.53hr
13235INTERCITY EXP20.53Danapur23.4502.52hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.22Patna Jn22.1000.48hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23.48Patna Jn01.0501.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Danapur?
    There are 65 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Danapur is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Danapur is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 23.48 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Danapur is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 21.22 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 46km in 00.48 hrs.