Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.28Patna Jn01.1500.47hr
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP00.37Patna Jn01.3500.58hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP00.47Patna Saheb01.2200.35hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS01.47Patna Saheb02.2500.38hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP01.47Patna Saheb02.2500.38hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.32Patna Saheb02.5900.27hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.42Patna Jn04.2001.38hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02.42Patna Jn04.2001.38hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP03.00Patna Jn04.4001.40hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.04Patna Jn04.0000.56hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.38Patna Saheb04.0700.29hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.38Patna Saheb04.0700.29hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH03.47Patna Saheb04.2800.41hr
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS03.47Patna Jn05.1501.28hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES04.01Patna Saheb04.2800.27hr
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU04.19Patna Saheb05.2901.10hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS04.44Patna Saheb05.1600.32hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP05.31Patna Saheb06.1900.48hr
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU06.06Patna Saheb06.5300.47hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU07.16Patna Saheb08.1601.00hr
53229RGD DNR PASS07.30Patna Saheb08.3401.04hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX07.40Patna Saheb08.5501.15hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP07.40Patna Saheb08.5501.15hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS08.21Patna Saheb09.1000.49hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP08.26Patna Jn10.0001.34hr
18697KOSHI EXP09.12Patna Saheb09.4500.33hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS09.12Patna Saheb09.4500.33hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP09.20Patna Saheb09.5600.36hr
04205KOAA LKO SPECIAL09.32Patna Jn10.4001.08hr
13401INTERCITY EXP09.53Patna Saheb10.2000.27hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP10.05Patna Jn11.0000.55hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10.10Patna Saheb11.0900.59hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS10.43Patna Saheb11.4601.03hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP11.00Patna Saheb11.5600.56hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU11.11Patna Saheb13.0801.57hr
15713INTERCITY EXP11.34Patna Saheb12.1000.36hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.44Patna Saheb12.4401.00hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12.14Rajendranagar T14.0001.46hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP12.24Patna Saheb13.3301.09hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP12.24Patna Saheb13.3301.09hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.32Patna Saheb13.2000.48hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.32Patna Saheb13.2000.48hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP12.32Patna Saheb13.2000.48hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP13.02Patna Jn14.0501.03hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP13.41Rajendranagar T15.0001.19hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06Patna Jn16.0000.54hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES15.19Patna Jn18.3003.11hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP15.39Patna Saheb16.1100.32hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP16.24Patna Jn18.1001.46hr
63271MKA PNBE MEMU16.40Patna Saheb17.5601.16hr
03427MLDT HW SPL16.40Patna Jn18.1001.30hr
18183TATA DNR EXP17.40Patna Saheb18.1200.32hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.50Patna Jn19.0001.10hr
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS18.00Patna Saheb18.5900.59hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES18.08Patna Saheb19.0801.00hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP18.13Patna Saheb18.4900.36hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.20Patna Saheb19.1800.58hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.28Patna Saheb20.1900.51hr
07092RXL SC SPL19.30Patna Jn20.3001.00hr
53231TIA DNR PASS19.35Patna Saheb20.5701.22hr
13235INTERCITY EXP20.42Patna Saheb21.5301.11hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.21Patna Jn22.1000.49hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL22.02Patna Jn22.3500.33hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU23.48Patna Saheb00.4100.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Patna Saheb?
    There are 64 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.28 and train runs on M W Th F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 23.48 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 02.32 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 36km in 00.27 hrs.