Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balamau Jn (BLM) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balamau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54252SRE LKO PASS00.29Lucknow04.0503.36hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS05.05Lucknow07.4502.40hr
13010DOON EXPRESS06.22Lucknow08.3502.13hr
54332BLM LKO PASS07.20Lucknow09.4502.25hr
64222SPN LKO MEMU09.00Lucknow11.1502.15hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL09.00Lucknow10.2501.25hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.08Lucknow11.4501.37hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10.43Lucknow12.1001.27hr
22454RAJYA RANI EXP11.50Lucknow Ne13.1001.20hr
54378BE PRG PASS13.40Lucknow16.3502.55hr
13152KOLKATA EXP15.32Lucknow17.0501.33hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15.53Lucknow17.4501.52hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS19.21Lucknow23.1503.54hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS19.33Lucknow21.3502.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balamau Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 14 trains beween Balamau Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Lucknow is Saharanpur Lucknow PASSENGER (54252) departs at 00.29 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Lucknow is New Delhi Varanasi Jn KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs at 19.33 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balamau Jn to Lucknow is Meerut City Jn Lucknow Ne RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (22454) departs at 11.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 68km in 01.20 hrs.