Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balangir (BLGR) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balangir
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESS00.55Jharsuguda Jn04.4003.45hr
18112YPR TATA EXP04.00Jharsuguda Jn07.5503.55hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP04.00Jharsuguda Jn07.5503.55hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06.15Jharsuguda Jn09.4003.25hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08.20Jharsuguda Jn12.0003.40hr
58213TIG BSP PASS09.55Jharsuguda Road16.4506.50hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP11.05Jharsuguda Jn14.5503.50hr
12890YPR TATA EXP11.05Jharsuguda Jn14.5503.50hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11.05Jharsuguda Jn14.5503.50hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15.05Jharsuguda Jn19.2004.15hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23.10Jharsuguda Jn03.2504.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balangir and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Balangir and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Jharsuguda Jn is Koraput Jn Rourkela EXPRESS (18108) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Jharsuguda Jn is Alleppey Dhanbad Jn DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balangir to Jharsuguda Jn is TITLAGARH HOWRAH JN ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) departs at 06.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 167km in 03.25 hrs.