Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balangir (BLGR) to Sambalpur Road (SBPD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balangir
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESS01.10Sambalpur03.2002.10hr
08302BAND SBP EXP03.53Sambalpur06.3502.42hr
18112YPR TATA EXP03.55Sambalpur05.5502.00hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP03.55Sambalpur05.5502.00hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06.11Sambalpur Road08.2502.14hr
12993GIMB PURI EXP07.30Sambalpur09.1001.40hr
22828SURAT PURI EXP07.30Sambalpur09.1001.40hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08.15Sambalpur10.1502.00hr
18422AII PURI EXP08.15Sambalpur10.1502.00hr
58213TIG BSP PASS09.55Sambalpur Road14.1504.20hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP11.10Sambalpur13.3002.20hr
12890YPR TATA EXP11.10Sambalpur13.3002.20hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11.10Sambalpur13.3002.20hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP12.30Sambalpur14.2501.55hr
58304JNRD SBP PASS14.10Sambalpur18.0003.50hr
58302KRPU SBP PASS14.10Sambalpur18.0003.50hr
12894BBS EXPRESS14.30Sambalpur Road16.4002.10hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15.05Sambalpur Road17.4602.41hr
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17.05Sambalpur19.3002.25hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18.10Sambalpur20.2002.10hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESS18.10Sambalpur Road22.4104.31hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX20.50Sambalpur Road23.0602.16hr
18406ADI PURI EXP21.40Sambalpur Road23.4202.02hr
18426DURG PURI EXP22.05Sambalpur Road00.3502.30hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23.10Sambalpur Road01.5502.45hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP23.10Sambalpur Road01.5502.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balangir and Sambalpur Road?
    There are 26 trains beween Balangir and Sambalpur Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Sambalpur Road is Koraput Jn Rourkela EXPRESS (18108) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Sambalpur Road is Alleppey Tatanagar Jn LINK EXPRESS (18190) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balangir to Sambalpur Road is Gandhidham Jn Puri EXPRESS (12993) departs at 07.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 118km in 01.40 hrs.