Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balasore (BLS) to Adra Jn (ADRA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balasore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22643PATNA EXPRESS06.22Adra Jn11.3005.08hr
12281BBS DURONTO EXP10.53Adra Jn14.4503.52hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12.46Adra Jn16.5004.04hr
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP14.32Adra Jn18.4004.08hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP15.31Adra Jn20.3505.04hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17.27Adra Jn22.1504.48hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17.27Adra Jn22.1504.48hr
18419PURI JYG EXP19.20Adra Jn00.2005.00hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP19.20Adra Jn00.2005.00hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19.20Adra Jn00.2005.00hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS22.48Joychandi Pahar05.5907.11hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22.48Joychandi Pahar05.5907.11hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balasore and Adra Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Balasore and Adra Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Adra Jn is Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn PATNA EXPRESS (22643) departs at 06.22 and train runs on W Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Adra Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE DIBRUGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS (15929) departs at 22.48 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Adra Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balasore to Adra Jn is Bhubaneswar New Delhi DURONTO EXPRESS (12281) departs at 10.53 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 290km in 03.52 hrs.