Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balasore (BLS) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balasore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP00.12Cuttack03.0002.48hr
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS00.24Cuttack03.2002.56hr
12895HWH PURI EXPRES00.24Cuttack03.2002.56hr
22835SHM PURI SF EXP00.24Cuttack03.2002.56hr
12881HWH PURI G RATH00.28Cuttack03.2002.52hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00.55Cuttack03.4502.50hr
08091VZR PURI SPL01.32Cuttack04.0002.28hr
12837HWH PURI EXP01.53Cuttack04.4002.47hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS02.42Cuttack05.2202.40hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP02.42Cuttack05.2202.40hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL03.00Cuttack05.4502.45hr
15228MFP YPR EXP03.20Cuttack05.4502.25hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03.20Cuttack06.0002.40hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03.23Cuttack06.0002.37hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03.23Cuttack06.0002.37hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL03.43Cuttack06.1502.32hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04.27Cuttack07.0602.39hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS04.27Cuttack07.0602.39hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04.27Cuttack07.0602.39hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS04.27Cuttack07.0602.39hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04.27Cuttack07.0602.39hr
58001HWH PURI PASS05.58Barang10.5004.52hr
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS06.48Cuttack09.2002.32hr
58005KGP KUR PASS07.05Barang11.0704.02hr
12816NANDAN KANAN EX07.10Cuttack09.5302.43hr
05231MFP BBS EXAM SPL08.20Cuttack11.3003.10hr
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08.32Cuttack11.3203.00hr
12821DHAULI EXP09.34Cuttack12.1802.44hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP10.37Cuttack13.1802.41hr
12876NEELACHAL EXP11.40Cuttack14.3202.52hr
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI12.22Cuttack15.0502.43hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP14.00Cuttack16.1502.15hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14.00Cuttack16.1502.15hr
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI14.04Cuttack16.4002.36hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14.16Cuttack16.4802.32hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP15.40Cuttack18.1502.35hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15.40Cuttack18.1502.35hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15.42Cuttack18.1502.33hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP15.42Cuttack18.1502.33hr
18645EAST COAST EXP15.50Cuttack19.0503.15hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP16.16Cuttack18.5402.38hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16.46Cuttack19.3502.49hr
06009SRC PDY SPL17.12Cuttack19.4502.33hr
12277SATABDI EXPRESS17.42Cuttack20.0802.26hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP18.04Cuttack20.4502.41hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18.50Cuttack21.2802.38hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18.53Cuttack21.2802.35hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP19.13Cuttack22.0302.50hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS19.13Cuttack22.0302.50hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS19.21Cuttack22.0302.42hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP19.21Cuttack22.0302.42hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS19.21Cuttack22.0302.42hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP19.21Cuttack22.0302.42hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20.15Cuttack22.5402.39hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX21.35Cuttack00.3002.55hr
18450B NATH DHAM EXP21.35Cuttack00.3002.55hr
15640GHY PURI EXPRESS21.35Cuttack00.3002.55hr
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21.49Cuttack00.3002.41hr
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21.49Cuttack00.3002.41hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP21.52Cuttack00.3002.38hr
08404SRC PURI SPL22.02Cuttack00.2502.23hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22.02Cuttack00.4102.39hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP22.05Cuttack00.4102.36hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23.05Cuttack02.0503.00hr
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP23.44Cuttack02.3002.46hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23.56Cuttack02.4002.44hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balasore and Cuttack?
    There are 66 trains beween Balasore and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Cuttack is New Delhi Puri PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS (12802) departs at 00.12 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Cuttack is HOWRAH JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (12863) departs at 23.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balasore to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 14.00 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 178km in 02.15 hrs.